Asian Chicks American porn video

1. Appalachian Festival Downtown Hoedown - Jessica Noll

  • Published: 2010-04-26T20:43:45+00:00
  • Duration: 29
  • By Lisa Desatnik
Appalachian Festival Downtown Hoedown - Jessica Noll

On April 20, 2010 Jessica put her foot stompin’ talents to the test learning the dance moves of Cotton Eyed Joe from Harkie’s Hoedowners. It was all part of the Appalachian Festival Downtown Hoedown on Cincinnati’s Fountain Square hosted by Kiss 107’s Tim and George. Think Jessica is the top Appalachian Festival Downtown Hoedowner? She’ll need your vote. Just click on the ‘like’ button to make your voice heard. But hurry, voting will end Wednesday, May 5, 2010 at 4 p.m. For more information on the Appalachian Festival Downtown Hoedown (or the Festival), please visit www.appalachianfestival.org. If you’d like to see more photos from the Ft. Square event, please visit www.flickr.com/photos/appalachianfestival All Downtown Hoedown videos were shot and edited by students at the Ohio Center for Broadcasting.


2. MUSCLE

MUSCLE

www.MuscleFilm.com MUSCLE played 30 Film Festivals, including Cinequest, Virginia Film Festival, Greenwich Film Festival. The film has won 6 Awards, including Best Narrative Short, Best Actress, and Best of Fest. director HEIDI MIAMI MARSHALL cast FIONA GRAHAM, MARC MENCHACA, REIKO AYLESWORTH writer TOM WILTON director of Photography JEFF MELANSON editor JOE GUTOWSKI producers FIONA GRAHAM, TOM WILTON, JOHNNY SANCHEZ executive producers FRANK OZ, TOM HUNTER, ROSIE COSCH, SAGE SNAKECHALMER co-executive producers MONICA AFESI, KERRI LYNN MILLER production design DEB O casting TIFFANY LITTLE CANFIELD co-producer DAVID WATTS co-producer / 1st AD RANDY TROY associate producer / 2nd AD DAREN DONOFRIO 1st AC NOLAN BALL gaffer SHANE MOORE 2nd AC JOE COZZA key grip DEXTER KENNEDY sound mixer EMMANUEL GERMOND wardrobe design LAUREN ROTHERY make-up MAGDALENA BUCZKOWSKA asst production design RACHEL LEIGH BRYAN script supervisor MICHELE RICE stunt consultant JESSE GEGUZIS DIT TIA BYINGTON-NOLL caterer JEANETTE COLBY PA/asst to catering GRACE KELLY PA/transportation JINN S KIM vfx post house METHOD STUDIOS vfx producer BRAD WOOD vfx artist JESSICA RAYBURN audio post house SONIC UNION audio post producer LAURA BERMUDEZ sound design OWEN SHEARER re-recording mixer BRIAN GOODHEART color correction house COMPANY 3 color senior producer KATIE ANDREWS color DI manager TOM GEHRING colorist JAIME O’BRADOVICH music supervisor JAMES BABSON


3. EMIL ORANGE TRAILER

EMIL ORANGE TRAILER

CREDITS FILMACADEMY BADEN-WÜRTTEMBERG presents a shortfilm by MARIO ZOZIN "Emil Orange" BENNO HERZ JOSHUA CHRISTOPH KRONE BRIGITTE ZEH MERET LOLA&MONA LILLI GAEBELEIN and VLADISLAV GRAKOVSKY director of photography PHILIPP HABERLANDT production designer JILL SCHWARZER&JUREK KUTTNER costume designer JESSICA BRAUN editor FELIPE ASCACIBAR&ANNA KRISTINA NEKARDA music by PHILIPP NOLL & AXEL HUBER vfx PETER HACKER screenplay by MARIO ZOZIN produced by JUDITH SCHÖLL, HANNA KAESEMANN, DAVID SKROTZKI directed by MARIO ZOZIN AWARDS *Nominated for the Producer‘s Award – Sehsüchte Film Festival 2011 *Chicago International Children´s Film Festival 2011 *Max Ophüls Preis 2012 *Filmschau Baden-Württemberg 2011 *International Shortfilm Festival BUNTER HUND 2011 *Filmfest Eberswalde 2011 *Landshuter Kurzfilm Festival 2011 *UNLIMITED – European Short Film Festival Cologne 2011 *Alpinale Festival 2011


4. Yeah, No "Talk Too Much"

  • Published: 2016-03-28T18:25:56+00:00
  • Duration: 56
  • By Ryan Bender
Yeah, No

Director/Editor: Ryan Bender 1st Assistant Director: Jason Wharton Director of Photography: Mick Williams 1st Assistant Camera- Matt Noll Gaffer- Daniella Berg Grip- Sid Kreitzer Grip- Zach Sayles Production Assistant- Christian Bufo Effects MU- Lauren Wolfe Colorist- Robert Gilbert Starring- Mike Hopson: Wrestler 1 Ben Dunbar- Wrestler 2 Andy Corl- As Himself Jessica Miller- Vixen 1 Callie Connors- Vixen 2


5. Nick Faulconer performs at CBS 6

Nick Faulconer performs at CBS 6

Artist Development student Nick Faulconer was invited to perform on Virginia This Morning on CBS 6 and did an incredible job! As always, it was a pleasure working with Greg McQuade, Jessica Noll, Nikki-Dee Ray and the awesome team at WTVR CBS 6 News. Look for a new EP from Nick Faulconer Music coming soon! http://bit.ly/PA_NF #guitar #piano #voice #drums #keys #bass #artist #performance #cbs6 #passionacademy


6. BARE: A Pop Musical (2015) Madison, WI Act 1

  • Published: 2015-06-28T21:46:28+00:00
  • Duration: 4645
  • By Steve Noll
BARE: A Pop Musical (2015) Madison, WI Act 1

Act one of the Mercury Players / OUT!Cast Theatre Production that played at the Bartell Theatre in Madison, WI in March/April 2015. Filmed with permission of Theatrical Rights Worldwide. The Cast: Peter: Aaron Insko Jason: Kurtis Hopp Ivy: Sami Sobaski Nadia: Katie Cass Matt: Dan Pietrangelo Luca: Annemae Collins Tanya: Isabella Virrueta Kyra: Alyson Barrett Diane: Lindsay Claire Shimizu Zack: Patrick Chounet Alan: Kenneth Ingram Katie: Katie Debs Liz: Liz Chen Sister Chantelle: Janine Gardner Claire: Jessica Jane Witham Priest: Dave Durbin Directed by Steve Noll Music Director: Meghan Rose Choreographed by Lyn Pilch Produced by Steve Noll, Bonnie Balke & Deborah Hamill Light Design by Phil Koenig Set Design by Erin Baal Sound by Chris Barker & Bonnie Balke Costumes by Sophia C. Luchianni Props: Kirk Stantis Set Construction: Gretchen Wheat & Jake-O Stage Manager: Rosa Hernandez & Jordan Rockman


7. BARE: A Pop Musical (2015) Madison, WI Act 2

  • Published: 2015-06-29T01:44:44+00:00
  • Duration: 3907
  • By Steve Noll
BARE: A Pop Musical (2015) Madison, WI Act 2

Act Two of the Mercury Players / OUT!Cast Theatre Production that played at the Bartell Theatre in Madison, WI in March/April 2015. Filmed with permission of Theatrical Rights Worldwide. The Cast: Peter: Aaron Insko Jason: Kurtis Hopp Ivy: Sami Sobaski Nadia: Katie Cass Matt: Dan Pietrangelo Luca: Annemae Collins Tanya: Isabella Virrueta Kyra: Alyson Barrett Diane: Lindsay Claire Shimizu Zack: Patrick Chounet Alan: Kenneth Ingram Katie: Katie Debs Liz: Liz Chen Sister Chantelle: Janine Gardner Claire: Jessica Jane Witham Priest: Dave Durbin Directed by Steve Noll Music Director: Meghan Rose Choreographed by Lyn Pilch Produced by Steve Noll, Bonnie Balke & Deborah Hamill Light Design by Phil Koenig Set Design by Erin Baal Sound by Chris Barker & Bonnie Balke Costumes by Sophia C. Luchianni Props: Kirk Stantis Set Construction: Gretchen Wheat & Jake-O Stage Manager: Rosa Hernandez & Jordan Rockman Shot & Cut by Makeshift Media.


8. In Focus: Recovering from the heroin high

  • Published: 2015-04-13T14:25:35+00:00
  • Duration: 616
  • By Jessica Noll
In Focus: Recovering from the heroin high

CINCINNATI – The heroin crisis continues to escalate, tightening its grip on the Tri-State. Just this week, the innocent victims of heroin's high made headlines. On Saturday, a father overdosed on the opiate after shooting up in the car with his wife and their two children. On Monday, state and local officials announced charges against a woman and her heroin dealer for trading the woman's 11-year-old daughter for heroin in 2014. Cincinnati police have filed more than 4,000 heroin-related charges since 2012, according to data WCPO collected. And across Ohio and Kentucky, heroin overdoses and deaths continue to rise. WCPO reporter and photojournalist Jessica Noll sat down with four recovering heroin addicts. These are their stories. In their words.


9. Second Graduation Ceremony 10:00am, Wednesday, 13 April 2011 - The University of Adelaide

Second Graduation Ceremony 10:00am, Wednesday, 13 April 2011 - The University of Adelaide

Second Graduation Ceremony 10:00am, Wednesday, 13 April 2011 Degree of Doctor of Philosophy For a thesis entitled: Droughts and Flooding Rains: A Fine-Resolution Reconstruction of Climatic Variability in Western Victoria, Australia, over the Last 1500 Years Cameron Stewart Barr For a thesis entitled: A Critical Analysis of Decision-Making Protocols used in Approving a Commercial Mining Licence for the Beverley Uranium Mine in Adnyamathanha Country: Toward Effective Indigenous Participation in Caring for Cultural Resources Jillian Kay Marsh For a thesis entitled: Community-Based Autonomous Adaptation and Vulnerability to Extreme Floods in Bangladesh: Processes, Assessment and Failure Effects Md Aboul Fazal Younus Degree of Master of Arts (Applied Linguistics) Belinda Joy Sunstrom, Vanessa Tan Chai Feng and Raymond Charles Winterfield Graduate Diploma in Creative Writing Amy Nicole Moran Graduate Diploma in Environmental Policy and Management Tammy Lee Howarth and Daniel Craig McGaffin Honours Degree of Bachelor of Arts Erin-Claire Barrow, Helen Chadwick, Troy Alexander Cruickshank, Stephanie Caroll Dawe, Eva Marie Frick Alexander Warwick Greville, Stamatina Nicole Hasiotis Shane David Horne, Konstadina Houssos, Jonathan Hull Jessica Jocher, Nadine Levy, Angus Love (University Medallist), Samuel Lymn Shannon Leigh Mason, Aslan Mesbah (Aslan also receives the Degree of Bachelor of Arts and the Degree of Bachelor of Media), Naomi Ruth Miettunen Alexia Moncrieff, Lisa Kate Noll, Zara Patricia Olekalns Kristian Daniel Olesen (Kristian also receives the Degree of Bachelor of Arts) Jasmin Sonya Parasiers, Rebecca Grace Richards, Philip Andrew Ritson, Victoria Alice Sainsbury (Victoria also receives the Degree of Bachelor of Arts) Madeleine Claire Seys, Tess Standen, Hannah Jean Swee Linda Jane Terrell, Julia Erna Terreu, Amanda Leah Todd Sharon Inez Traucki, Jamie Luigi Paul Varacalli, Phoebe Jane Virgo, Andrew Graham Watson (Andrew also receives the Degree of Bachelor of Arts), and Genevieve Heather Williamson Honours Degree of Bachelor of Environmental Studies Nicholas Norbert Joseph de Rozario, Simon James Fielke, Erinn Jenifer Kelly, Peter John Mettam and Rhiannon Jane Niven Honours Degree of Bachelor of Media Leigh William Credlin, Rhiannon Marie McConnell, Natalie Clara Oliveri and Taban David Ongee Degree of Bachelor of Arts Gabriella Dina Agalidis, Leah Jane Aplin, Bryan Scott Atherton, Kate Louise Bird (Kate also receives the Degree of Bachelor of Media), Rachel Anne Bleeze, Lauren Sarah Bonnici, Emily Kate Brown (Emily also receives the Degree of Bachelor of International Studies), Sarah Elizabeth Buckett-Davies, Amy Michelle Butler, Richard Leigh Caruso Lauren Frances Cavanagh, Laura Beth Clemow, Claire, Elizabeth Cooper, Almustafa Couch, Lucy Rose Doherty, Matthew Dowdall, Rohani Natasha Dungan, Antoinette Duykers, Sharyn Maureen Eckert, Jacquelyn Margaret Edge Caitlin Eyre, Dewi Fabbri (Dewi also receives the Degree of Bachelor of Media), Sara Nicole Felgate (Sara also receives the Degree of Bachelor of Media), Howard Hou-Deck Fong, Caitlin Jennifer Foxwell, Caitlin also receives the Degree of Bachelor of Media, Hermann Hans Frank, Rekeesha Maree Fry, Toni Gemma Gilden, Sabina Golic (Sabina also receives Degree of Bachelor of Teaching), Chiara Tenille Graetz, Alistair David Grantham, (Alistair also receives the Degree of Bachelor of International Studies), Rhiannon Mary Gray, Oliver Seth Harms, Rylie Henderson, Kelly Heptinstall, Feishi Hong, Susan Hynes, Irene Sze-Nga Ng, Alice Jacewski, Xiao Xi Jin, Robyn Larna Johnstone, Lisa Anne Joseph, Michal Kedem (Michal also receives the Diploma in Languages), Joshua Douglas Lagrutta (Joshua also receives the Degree of Bachelor of International Studies), Rebecca Emily Lannan (Rebecca also receives the Degree of Bachelor of International Studies), Wai Hang Lau, Jacquelynne Ivy Lee (Jacquelynne also receives the Degree of Bachelor of Media), Lee Teng Theng Justina, Christopher Edward Ross Letheby, Yongyuan Liao, Lili-Marie Kelly Lindqvist (Lili-Marie also receives the Degree of Bachelor of International Studies), Hannah Dorothy Martin-Brown, Martha Vivienne Matthews, Kate McBride, Katherine Ann Medlin, Janelle Lee Montgomery, Crystal Moore, Briony Erin Lynette Kate Morrison, Kane Stewart Murray, Matthew James Nestor Frances Elizabeth Nettle, Luke Samuel Officer, Alexandra Pashidis (Alexandra also receives the Degree of Bachelor of Media), Sarah Pearce (Sarah also receives the Diploma in Languages), Jie Qiu, Rima Richani, Lu Rosenthal Kelli Alice Rowe (Kelli also receives the Degree of Bachelor of International Studies and the Diploma in Languages), Taryn Lee Ryan, Angela Kim Schilling (Angela also receives the Degree of Bachelor of Bachelor of Media), Elaine Dorothy Scott, Kimberly Leah Simpson Cassandra Elizabeth Slack, Mercedes Dawn Smith, Mharianne Strong, Emma Margaret Grace Thompson, Jane Frances Thompson, Lana Margaret Toogood, Alana Kelly Twisk, Zoe Terri Uili, Amy Leigh Vanner, Nicholas Maxwell Vasic, Dino Giovanni White, Mary Gwenyth Whitehead, Daniel Lee Wilkinson, Matthew Bryce Williams, Rohan Nicholas Williams, Rachel Elizabeth Wood (Rachel also receives the Degree of Bachelor of Media), Yoon Hee Yang and Jonathan Mark Zweck Degree of Bachelor of Environmental Policy and Management Peter Deng Alier, Sze Wai Cheng, Tim Paul Hansen, Tait David Kowalick, Taryn Jade Mumford, Jessica Rose Emily Thompson, Jessica also receives the Diploma in Languages, Maryke Christine Van Diermen and Chun Hei Janice Yuen Degree of Bachelor of Media Roxanne Lewin Allan, Christiane Alexandra Breunig Scarlett Tahnee Grace Bromwich, Jonathan Andrew Brown, Maria-Lyn Gutierrez Cabrera, Marie Ellen Christodoulou, Ashlee Therese Crossman, Abby Kaye Feltrin, Luke David Gellard , Karl Henry Graham, Thomas Evan Hodgson Marcin Lucas Holownia, Sarah Alice Hudson, Tomas David Kanas, Christine Kavanagh, Barbara Alice Klompenhouwer, (Barbara also receives the Diploma in Languages), Zheyang Lin, Marcus David Lithgow, Kim Ebor Littler, Patrick William Lockwood, Audrey Anne Lucas, Hui Luo Kathryn Ann Lymberopoulos , Samantha Louise Martin Kathryn Marie Mason, Dorcas Muthoni Mbugua, Marguerite Olivia Medlin, Timothy Edward Morris (Timothy also receives the Degree of Bachelor of International Studies), Samantha Lee Nobes, Kate Elizabeth Olsson, Catherine Anne Robinson, Michael Alexander Roelink, Alexandra Kyle Russell, Natassja Louise, Tessa Marie Stow-Smith, Marc Olden Tanilon, Adeleine Christiene Toming, Twang Xiao Hui, Morgaine Wallace-Steele, Jasmin Tamika Weatherley Jessie Leah Wingard (Jessie also receives the Diploma in Languages), Pak Hei Wong, Shannon Lee Wright Keren Yi, Min Yuan and Georgia Elizabeth Zogopoulos Professional Certificate in Arbitration Robert Gescheit


10. MUSCLE - TEASER

MUSCLE - TEASER

www.MuscleFilm.com director HEIDI MIAMI MARSHALL writer TOM WILTON director of Photography JEFF MELANSON editor JOE GUTOWSKI producers FIONA GRAHAM, TOM WILTON, JOHNNY SANCHEZ executive producers FRANK OZ, TOM HUNTER executive producers ROSIE COSCH, SAGE SNAKECHALMER co-executive producers MONICA AFESI, KERRI LYNN MILLER Amanda FIONA GRAHAM Craig MARC MENCHACA Suzie REIKO AYLESWORTH production design DEB O casting TIFFANY LITTLE CANFIELD co-producer DAVID WATTS co-producer / 1st AD RANDY TROY associate producer / 2nd AD DAREN DONOFRIO 1st AC NOLAN BALL gaffer SHANE MOORE 2nd AC JOE COZZA key grip DEXTER KENNEDY sound mixer EMMANUEL GERMOND wardrobe design LAUREN ROTHERY make-up MAGDALENA BUCZKOWSKA asst production design RACHEL LEIGH BRYAN script supervisor MICHELE RICE stunt consultant JESSE GEGUZIS DIT TIA BYINGTON-NOLL caterer JEANETTE COLBY PA/asst to catering GRACE KELLY PA/transportation JINN S KIM vfx post house METHOD STUDIOS vfx producer BRAD WOOD vfx artist JESSICA RAYBURN audio post house SONIC UNION audio post producer LAURA BERMUDEZ sound design OWEN SHEARER re-recording mixer BRIAN GOODHEART color correction house COMPANY 3 color senior producer KATIE ANDREWS color DI manager TOM GEHRING colorist JAIME O’BRADOVICH music supervisor JAMES BABSON “World Without Tears” written and composed by LUCINDA WILLIAMS performed by LUCINDA WILLIAMS produced by MARK HOWARD and LUCINDA WILLIAMS published by WARNER TAMERLANE PUBLISHING CORP. / LUCY JONES MUSIC (BMI) permission courtesy of LUCINDA WILLIAMS and TOM OVERBY/HELLO CLEVELAND MGMT


11. Lauren Cash performs In Reverse on CBS

Lauren Cash performs In Reverse on CBS

Artist Development student Lauren Cash was invited to perform with her mentor Joel Woods on Virginia This Morning on CBS 6. It was a pleasure working with Stacy Sacra, Jessica Noll, Cheryl Miller and the amazing team at WTVR CBS 6 News! Listen / purchase In Reverse here: http://bit.ly/PA_IR #guitar #piano #voice #drums #keys #bass #artist #performance #cbs6 #passionacademy


12. Cláudia + Guilherme // Wedding Teaser

  • Published: 2016-10-27T13:59:11+00:00
  • Duration: 280
  • By Lucas Brunetto
Cláudia + Guilherme  // Wedding Teaser

Aiii esse cupidos.... Me impressiono com a importância deles nas histórias de amor. A Claudia e o Guilherme tiveram um "Santo Cupido" chamado Jéssica. Depois de serem apresentados pela amiga em comum, iniciaram as trocas de olhares, conversas, sorrisos bobos e tímidos. Depois, como diz a noiva "O MSN Bombava direto" e por ali mesmo foram marcados outros encontros, outras festas. Depois de 4 felizes anos de namoro, o pedido de casamento saiu e a bênção dessa união foi incrível. Espia aí!!! *Decoração: Encanta Decorações *Cerimonial: Aline Noll Majolo *DJ: Rangel Felipe Huppes e Dj Leozinho (dance life) *Buffet Specialle *Garçons Excelence *Vestido da Noiva: Atelier Costur`Art – Judite *Terno Noivo: Marisa Noivas *Make Noiva: Sun Kiss *Fotos: Rose Trivosol *Vídeo: Lucas Filmes


13. Flipside performs at Virginia This Morning on CBS 6

Flipside performs at Virginia This Morning on CBS 6

Band Development students FLIPSIDE were invited to perform live on Virginia This Morning on CBS 6 today. They did such an amazing job performing Vance Joy's Georgia and their original song Wake Up. We are super proud of them! Thank you Jessica Noll, Nikki-Dee Ray, Stacy Sacra and WTVR CBS 6 News for the warm welcome and the opportunity! http://bit.ly/PABands #music #guitar #piano #voice #drums #bass #keys #livemusic #performance #cbs6 #passionacademy


14. Jessica Noll Reel

  • Published: 2012-05-14T17:34:16+00:00
  • Duration: 460
  • By Jessica Noll

15. LET IT SING! HIGHLIGHTS

  • Published: 2015-12-23T20:49:26+00:00
  • Duration: 205
  • By Steven Tabakin
LET IT SING! HIGHLIGHTS

LET IT SING! A benefit concert for Midtown Direct Rep - Monday December 21, 2015 at SOPAC. Conceived and Directed by Steven Tabakin; Musical Direction by Meg Zervoulis; Musical Staging by Bethany Pettigrew; Stage Manager Terrence Witter Featuring MDR Company Members: Kristin Carbone, Miguel Cervantes, Kate Dawson, Bradley Dean, Robert DuSold, Michelle Federer, Danielle Ferland, Janeece Freeman-Clark, Mitch Greenberg, Suzanne Hevner, Kevin Kraft, Elizabeth Ward Land, Jamie LaVerdiere, James Moye, Christiane Noll, Gregory Omar Osborne, Michele Pawk, Nikki Rene, Josephine Rose Roberts, Julia Haubner Smith, David Spangenthal, Michael St.John, Matt Yeager and Joanna Young With Special Guests: Ben Blais, Jack Dossett, John Dossett, Erin Reininga, Noelle Staudt and Rusty And Studio 509 Dancers: Jessica Canning, Naomi Fisch, Gara Lonning, Maggie Maloney, Linnea Mumma, Anna Pettigrew, Olivia Pryor, Ella Remy, Sydney Schenker and Katie Traska Video shot by Duncan Pettigrew. Edited by Steven Tabakin.


16. stop frame. jessica.noll

  • Published: 2013-12-20T14:45:01+00:00
  • Duration: 11
  • By Jessica Noll

17. — College Sailing Panel —

— College Sailing Panel —

Lake Minnetonka Sailing School and Wayzata Community Sailing Center joined forces for a discussion on College Sailing and how to stay involved in the sport after high school. The big takeaway: Stay involved after you graduate. Whether you're interested in a top-tier varsity team or a smaller club team whose foundation is camaraderie, there is a program that's right for you. We lined up an impressive list of panelists, all with Lake Minnetonka roots and all from different kinds of programs: Addy Ferguson • Fordham Anders Ekholm • Fordham Annika Ekholm • Fordham Becca Abellera • Iowa Cappy Capper • Hope & Grand Valley State Charlie Hicks • Vermont Dane Pedersen • Old Dominion Hannah Noll • UW-Milwaukee Jack Bitney • Tufts Jessica Haverstock • Minnesota Kendall Van Horne • Boston College Lizzy Holiman • Vermont Maddy Kennedy • Hawaii Maggie Houtz • Wisconsin Matt Thompson • Minnesota Tim Siemers • Eckerd Whether your school is big or small, in a city or in a cornfield, has a student-run program or a varsity team, holds you to a twice-per-day commitment or once-per-week outing, let me repeat it: There is something in College Sailing for everyone. Sailing is lifelong. It's a sport, a family, a motivator, a purpose, and an identity. College Sailing is unique because you can pick your own path and outcome. For many high schoolers, this is the first time that they've been able to truly decide this path for themselves.


18. Heartbeat Opera's CARMEN directed by Louisa Proske

  • Published: 2017-08-08T19:59:46+00:00
  • Duration: 296
  • By Louisa Proske
Heartbeat Opera's CARMEN directed by Louisa Proske

+++ this show is available for touring - please direct inquiries to info@heartbeatopera.org +++ Directed and Adapted by Louisa Proske Arranged and Music Directed by Daniel Schlosberg Choreographed by Chloe Treat Fights by Rick Sordelet Designs by Kate Noll, Beth Goldenberg, Oliver Wason, and Ian Scot Cast: Sishel Claverie, Brent Reilly Turner, Ricardo Rivera, Jessica Sandidge, Parker Drown, Doug Durlacher Instrumentalists: Michaël Attias, Jonny Allen, Jeyeon Kim, Matheus Souza, Tristan Kasten-Krause, Daniel Schlosberg Props: Emilie Grossman Asst. Director: Sara Holdren Supertitles Operator: Nick Betson Stage Manager: Blake Kile Asst. Stage Manager: Jake Dunham Video: Paul Lieber Sound Recording: William Gardiner Photographer: Russ Rowland Director of Marketing: Nick Lamm


19. Let It Sing! Performance Clips

  • Published: 2016-01-22T03:21:54+00:00
  • Duration: 821
  • By Steven Tabakin
Let It Sing! Performance Clips

LET IT SING! BROADWAY COMES HOME FOR THE HOLIDAYS A One-Night-Only Benefit Concert MONDAY, DECEMBER 21, 2015 AT 7:30PM Conceived and Directed by Steven Tabakin Musical Direction by Meg Zervoulis Musical Staging by Bethany Pettigrew Stage Manager Terrence Witter Featuring MDR Company Members: Kristin Carbone • Miguel Cervantes • Kate Dawson • Bradley Dean • Robert Dusold • Michelle Federer • Danielle Ferland • Janeece Freeman-Clark • Mitch Greenberg • Suzanne Hevner • Kevin Kraft • Elizabeth Ward Land • Jamie LaVerdiere • James Moye • Christiane Noll • Gregory Omar Osborne • Michele Pawk • Nikki Renee • Josephine Rose Roberts • Julia Haubner Smith • David Spangenthal • Michael St. John • Noelle Staudt • Matt Yeager • Joanna Young With Special Guests: Ben Blais • Jack Dossett • John Dossett • Erin Reining • Noelle Staudt And Studio 509 Dancers: Jessica Canning • Naomi Fisch • Gara Lonning • Maggie Maloney • Linnea Mumma • Anna Pettigrew • Olivia Pryor • Ella Remy • Sydney Schenker • Katie Trzaska


20. YOYO

  • Published: 2017-05-10T02:03:37+00:00
  • Duration: 960
  • By Nicole Delaney
YOYO

A girl tries to lose her virginity at the end of the world in this dark, heartfelt comedy about finding meaning in life even when life ceases to exist. SHORT OF THE WEEK: https://www.shortoftheweek.com/2017/05/25/yoyo/ Cast & Crew: Martin Starr Sophie von Haselberg Written and Directed by Nicole Delaney Producers: Nicole Delaney Sophie von Haselberg Julia Roth Director of Photography: John Wakayama Carey Featuring Original Music by Jean Grae Production Designer: Kate Noll Editor: Leigh Dodson Composers: Sam KS, Alex Fischel First Assistant Director: Emily Shesh Gaffer: Adam Uyemura B-Camera Operator: Laurence Vannicelli First Camera Assistant: Matt Seamster Second Camera Assistant: Iris Shim Digital Imaging Technician: Brandon Zuck Production Sound Mixer: Madison McGaughy Re-Recording Mixer and Sound Design: Ric Schnupp Sound Effects Editor: Roni Pillischer Foley Artist: Nick Caramella Production Assistants: Melissa DiNicola, Jaden Braunwarth Visual Effects: Thomas Tamura On Set Photographer: Jessica Chanen